Washington CH Pool Tournament Washington Court House HS, Washington CH, OH December 14, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | New Lexington | 260.5 | | 2. | Washington | 233.5 | | 3. | Amanda-Clearcreek | 214.0 | | 4. | Kenton Ridge | 128.0 | | 5. | Indian Lake | 104.0 | | 6. | Trimble | 100.0 | | 7. | Dixie Heights | 91.5 | | 8. | Norwood | 90.0 | | 9. | Ponitz | 79.0 | | 10. | Covington Catholic | 65.5 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Joe Shanahan (Norwood) | | 0:13 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) pin Jenna Kuhn*WCH (X1) | | 0:30 |
113:1x6 | Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) dec. Jeremy Cox (Norwood) | | 14-12 |
| Trevor Miller (Dixie Heights) pin Kaylee Cubbage (Washington) | | 0:4 |
| Logan Massey (Kenton Ridge) forfeit Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Forfeit |
120:1x6 | Nolan Kattine (Dixie Heights) pin Jaiden Green (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:09 |
| Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Evan Scott (Trimble) | | 1:19 |
126:2x4 | 1st- Branton Dawes (Washington) dec. Tyler Harkins (Norwood) | | 11-5 |
| 3rd-Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) pin Vianchi Banderas*NOR (X2) | | 2:24 |
| 5th-Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) pin Brady Walter*KRI (X1) | | 0:47 |
132:2x5 | 1st- Kody Beal (New Lexington) dec. Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 10-3 |
| 3rd- Nate Cummins (Indian Lake) pin Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) | | 2:00 |
| 5th-Coty Brown (Washington) dec. Gerardo Rangel (Norwood) | | 11-10 |
138:4x3 | 1st- Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) maj. dec. Tantorrian Campbell (Ponitz) | | md14-1 |
| 3rd- Joey Hunt (Covington Catholic) pin Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) | | 5:26 |
| 5th- Noah Steed (Indian Lake) pin Jay Sair (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4:54 |
145:4x3 | 1st-Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Travis Hall (Ponitz) | | 3:11 |
| 3rd-Andrew Haber*ACL (X4) forfeit Drew Gray*KRI (X3) | | Forfeit |
| 5th- Jacob Dold (New Lexington) pin Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) | | 0:56 |
152:4x3 | 1st-Antony Ross (Kenton Ridge) pin Trey Helwig (New Lexington) | | 1:55 |
| 3rd- Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) tech. fall Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf16-0 |
| 5th-Hunter Matheny*ACL (X4) pin Quintavion Benjamin (Ponitz) | | 5:05 |
160:2x5 | 1st-Nolan Brumfield*ACL (X2) pin Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:29 |
| 3rd- Connor Day (Washington) pin Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) | | 3:50 |
| 5th-Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) pin Donavan Mason*WCH (X1) | | 1:51 |
170:2x5 | 1st- Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) dec. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) | | 9-8 |
| 3rd-Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:41 |
| 5th- Dylan Blake (Norwood) forfeit Brayden Kettles (Washington) | | Forfeit |
182:2x5 | 1st- Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Jared Kuhn (Washington) | | 0:22 |
| 3rd-Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Nate Walther (Dixie Heights) | | 2:05 |
| 5th-Gage Lowery*ILA (X2) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:56 |
195:2x4 | 1st- Brandon Toner (New Lexington) pin Trevor Crocker (Washington) | | 2:36 |
| 3rd- Rowan Brauer (Covington Catholic) tech. fall Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf18-2 |
| 5th-Grayson Dowsden (Indian Lake) dec. Emarion Buchanan (Ponitz) | | 4-1 |
220:4x3 | 1st- Ian Joyce (Trimble) dec. Collier Brown (Washington) | | 8-3 |
| 3rd- Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) forfeit Michael Manning (Covington Catholic) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Shawn Turley*TRI (X1) dec. Titan Blair (New Lexington) | | 5-3 |
285:2x4 | 1st- Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Zac Alford (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:57 |
| 3rd-Chris Nichols*WCH (X3) pin Nic Clouse*WCH (X1) | | 0:32 |
| 5th- Lebron Timmons (Ponitz) forfeit Cal Wightman*WCH (X2) | | Forfeit |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Ian Roush (Washington) pin Joe Shanahan (Norwood) | | 1:54 |
113:1x6 | Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Logan Massey (Kenton Ridge) | | 2:48 |
| Kaylee Cubbage (Washington) forfeit Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Forfeit |
| Jeremy Cox (Norwood) dec. Trevor Miller (Dixie Heights) | | 7-4 |
120:1x6 | Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Jaiden Green (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:35 |
126:2x4 | Branton Dawes (Washington) dec. Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) | | 7-4 |
| Tyler Harkins (Norwood) forfeit Vianchi Banderas*NOR (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) pin Paxton Andrews (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:46 |
| Brady Walter*KRI (X1) pin Anatole Ndizeye (Ponitz) | | 3:38 |
132:2x5 | Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Coty Brown (Washington) | | 1:08 |
| Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Gage Cutlip*ILA (X1) | | 1:49 |
| Nate Cummins (Indian Lake) pin James Caldwell*WCH (X2) | | 0:22 |
138:4x3 | Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) pin Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) | | 1:34 |
| Tantorrian Campbell (Ponitz) dec. Joey Hunt (Covington Catholic) | | 8-3 |
| Jay Sair (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Dekodus Rainey (Norwood) | | 10-3 |
| Noah Steed (Indian Lake) pin Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | 1:47 |
145:4x3 | Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Andrew Haber*ACL (X4) | | 1:44 |
| Travis Hall (Ponitz) Default Drew Gray*KRI (X3) | | Default |
| Jacob Dold (New Lexington) pin Patrick Butler*DHE (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) tech. fall William Robinson*DHE (X2) | | tf17-0 |
152:4x3 | Trey Helwig (New Lexington) dec. Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) | | 10-9 |
| Antony Ross (Kenton Ridge) pin Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:11 |
| Quintavion Benjamin (Ponitz) forfeit Ethan Wilson (Dixie Heights) | | Forfeit |
| Hunter Matheny*ACL (X4) pin Luca Miraldi*DHE (X1) | | 1:17 |
160:2x5 | Connor Day (Washington) pin Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) | | 1:20 |
| Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) pin Madison Greenlee*WCH (X3) | | 0:10 |
| Nolan Brumfield*ACL (X2) pin Riley Davis (Ponitz) | | 0:58 |
| Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) forfeit Cody Pfaller (Dixie Heights) | | Forfeit |
170:2x5 | Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Jake Harris (Dixie Heights) | | 1:12 |
| Chase Mallow*WCH (X1) pin Dylan Blake (Norwood) | | 0:34 |
| Layne Talbot (New Lexington) forfeit Brayden Kettles (Washington) | | Forfeit |
182:2x5 | Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Rickie Woods*WCH (X1) | | 1:32 |
| Jared Kuhn (Washington) pin Seth Hinton (Norwood) | | 2:27 |
| Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Gage Lowery*ILA (X2) | | 4:21 |
195:2x4 | Brandon Toner (New Lexington) dec. Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 10-9 |
| Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Rowan Brauer (Covington Catholic) | | 1:55 |
| Grayson Dowsden (Indian Lake) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Emarion Buchanan (Ponitz) pin Alexzander Martin*PON (X1) | | 1:50 |
220:4x3 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) Default Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Default |
| Collier Brown (Washington) dec. Michael Manning (Covington Catholic) | | 7-6 |
| Shawn Turley*TRI (X1) forfeit Chase Sluder*WCH (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Titan Blair (New Lexington) pin Jeffrey Leslie (Ponitz) | | 1:33 |
285:2x4 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Nic Clouse*WCH (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Zac Alford (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Chris Nichols*WCH (X3) | | 1:12 |
| Cal Wightman*WCH (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Lebron Timmons (Ponitz) pin Mac Miller*WCH (X4) | | 2:49 |
|
Fourth Round |
132:2x5 | Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Coty Brown (Washington) | | 1:12 |
| Gage Cutlip*ILA (X1) pin Devon Hammond (Trimble) | | 0:41 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin James Caldwell*WCH (X2) | | 0:17 |
138:4x3 | Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) tech. fall Jay Sair (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf18-3 |
| Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) pin Dekodus Rainey (Norwood) | | 1:52 |
| Tantorrian Campbell (Ponitz) pin Noah Steed (Indian Lake) | | 4:33 |
| Joey Hunt (Covington Catholic) pin Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | 1:52 |
145:4x3 | Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Jacob Dold (New Lexington) | | 0:40 |
| Andrew Haber*ACL (X4) pin Patrick Butler*DHE (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Travis Hall (Ponitz) pin William Robinson*DHE (X2) | | 1:08 |
| Drew Gray*KRI (X3) dec. Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) | | 8-3 |
152:4x3 | Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) pin Quintavion Benjamin (Ponitz) | | 0:55 |
| Trey Helwig (New Lexington) pin Ethan Wilson (Dixie Heights) | | 2:20 |
| Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Luca Miraldi*DHE (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Antony Ross (Kenton Ridge) pin Hunter Matheny*ACL (X4) | | 0:42 |
160:2x5 | Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) pin Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) | | 2:16 |
| Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Madison Greenlee*WCH (X3) | | 0:13 |
| Nolan Brumfield*ACL (X2) pin Donavan Mason*WCH (X1) | | 1:39 |
| Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) pin Riley Davis (Ponitz) | | 0:58 |
170:2x5 | Dylan Blake (Norwood) pin Jake Harris (Dixie Heights) | | 0:21 |
| Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Chase Mallow*WCH (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Cameron Shirk (Kenton Ridge) | | 2:35 |
182:2x5 | Nate Walther (Dixie Heights) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 2:43 |
| Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Seth Hinton (Norwood) | | 1:31 |
| Gage Lowery*ILA (X2) pin Daniel Mcintosh (Ponitz) | | 0:59 |
220:4x3 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) forfeit Chase Sluder*WCH (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Shawn Turley*TRI (X1) | | 13-6 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) pin Titan Blair (New Lexington) | | 2:41 |
| Michael Manning (Covington Catholic) pin Jeffrey Leslie (Ponitz) | | 1:13 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) maj. dec. Ian Roush (Washington) | | md8-0 |
113:1x6 | Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) dec. Trevor Miller (Dixie Heights) | | 14-10 |
| Logan Massey (Kenton Ridge) pin Kaylee Cubbage (Washington) | | 0:46 |
| Jeremy Cox (Norwood) forfeit Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Forfeit |
120:1x6 | Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Nolan Kattine (Dixie Heights) | | 0:12 |
126:2x4 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Vianchi Banderas*NOR (X2) | | 2:35 |
| Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) pin Anatole Ndizeye (Ponitz) | | 0:27 |
| Tyler Harkins (Norwood) pin Brady Walter*KRI (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) pin Paxton Andrews (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:59 |
132:2x5 | Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Gage Cutlip*ILA (X1) | | 3:31 |
| Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Devon Hammond (Trimble) | | 0:36 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Gerardo Rangel (Norwood) | | 11-5 |
138:4x3 | Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) pin Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | 1:05 |
| Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) Default Noah Steed (Indian Lake) | | Default |
| Tantorrian Campbell (Ponitz) maj. dec. Dekodus Rainey (Norwood) | | md16-7 |
| Joey Hunt (Covington Catholic) pin Lizbeth Banderas*NOR (X2) | | 4:54 |
145:4x3 | Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) | | 1:14 |
| Andrew Haber*ACL (X4) tech. fall William Robinson*DHE (X2) | | tf19-4 |
| Travis Hall (Ponitz) pin Patrick Butler*DHE (X1) | | 1:05 |
| Drew Gray*KRI (X3) pin Jacob Dold (New Lexington) | | 5:43 |
152:4x3 | Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) pin Hunter Matheny*ACL (X4) | | 5:34 |
| Trey Helwig (New Lexington) pin Luca Miraldi*DHE (X1) | | 1:35 |
| Ethan Wilson (Dixie Heights) pin Brayden Brown*KRI (X2) | | 1:03 |
| Antony Ross (Kenton Ridge) pin Quintavion Benjamin (Ponitz) | | 0:37 |
160:2x5 | Connor Day (Washington) pin Madison Greenlee*WCH (X3) | | 0:10 |
| Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) | | 4:46 |
| Nolan Brumfield*ACL (X2) pin Cody Pfaller (Dixie Heights) | | 4:02 |
| Donavan Mason*WCH (X1) pin Riley Davis (Ponitz) | | 1:10 |
170:2x5 | Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Chase Mallow*WCH (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Dylan Blake (Norwood) | | 0:23 |
| Layne Talbot (New Lexington) pin Cameron Shirk (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:50 |
182:2x5 | Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:52 |
| Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Daniel Mcintosh (Ponitz) | | 3:50 |
| Gage Lowery*ILA (X2) dec. Jared Kuhn (Washington) | | 5-3 OT |
195:2x4 | Rowan Brauer (Covington Catholic) pin Alexzander Martin*PON (X1) | | 0:08 |
| Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Grayson Dowsden (Indian Lake) | | 2:45 |
| Brandon Toner (New Lexington) pin Emarion Buchanan (Ponitz) | | 1:50 |
220:4x3 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Dylan Foster (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:55 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Titan Blair (New Lexington) | | 5:05 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) maj. dec. Matthew Maudsley (Dixie Heights) | | md9-1 |
| Michael Manning (Covington Catholic) pin Chase Sluder*WCH (X2) | | 3:35 |
285:2x4 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Lebron Timmons (Ponitz) | | 1:45 |
| Chris Nichols*WCH (X3) forfeit Cal Wightman*WCH (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Nic Clouse*WCH (X1) pin Mac Miller*WCH (X4) | | 0:29 |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Jenna Kuhn*WCH (X1) | | 0:13 |
113:1x6 | Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Kaylee Cubbage (Washington) | | 0:10 |
| Trevor Miller (Dixie Heights) pin Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:50 |
| Jeremy Cox (Norwood) pin Logan Massey (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:12 |
120:1x6 | Evan Scott (Trimble) pin Nolan Kattine (Dixie Heights) | | 1:27 |
126:2x4 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) | | 1:08 |
| Vianchi Banderas*NOR (X2) pin Anatole Ndizeye (Ponitz) | | 0:44 |
| Tyler Harkins (Norwood) pin Paxton Andrews (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:33 |
| Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) pin Brady Walter*KRI (X1) | | 0:21 |
132:2x5 | Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Devon Hammond (Trimble) | | 0:56 |
| Coty Brown (Washington) pin Gage Cutlip*ILA (X1) | | 5:59 |
| Nate Cummins (Indian Lake) pin Gerardo Rangel (Norwood) | | 3:19 |
138:4x3 | Josiah Whitt (Washington) dec. Bradley Leeke*DHE (X1) | | 12-7 |
| Noah Steed (Indian Lake) pin Matthew Cox (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:46 |
| Jay Sair (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Lizbeth Banderas*NOR (X2) | | 4:54 |
145:4x3 | Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 2:00 |
| Andrew Haber*ACL (X4) tech. fall Thomas Schmiedebusch (Indian Lake) | | tf16-1 |
| Drew Gray*KRI (X3) pin Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:24 |
152:4x3 | Hunter Matheny*ACL (X4) pin Joselyne Kamikazi*PON (X3) | | 0:19 |
| Luca Miraldi*DHE (X1) pin David Surina*WCH (X5) | | 2:32 |
| Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Brayden Brown*KRI (X2) | | 1:22 |
| Antony Ross (Kenton Ridge) pin Ashland Board (Indian Lake) | | 0:09 |
160:2x5 | Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Connor Day (Washington) | | 1:13 |
| Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) pin Madison Greenlee*WCH (X3) | | 0:11 |
| Nolan Brumfield*ACL (X2) pin Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) | | 3:55 |
| Donavan Mason*WCH (X1) pin Cody Pfaller (Dixie Heights) | | 1:29 |
170:2x5 | Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) dec. Tabor Lackey (Trimble) | | 10-5 |
| Jake Harris (Dixie Heights) pin Chase Mallow*WCH (X1) | | 2:30 |
| Layne Talbot (New Lexington) pin Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:46 |
| Brayden Kettles (Washington) pin Cameron Shirk (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:35 |
182:2x5 | Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Nate Walther (Dixie Heights) | | 1:46 |
| Tyler Jordan (Trimble) pin Rickie Woods*WCH (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Jared Kuhn (Washington) pin Daniel Mcintosh (Ponitz) | | 1:41 |
| Gage Lowery*ILA (X2) pin Seth Hinton (Norwood) | | 4:24 |
195:2x4 | Grayson Dowsden (Indian Lake) pin Alexzander Martin*PON (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Rowan Brauer (Covington Catholic) | | 3:15 |
| Trevor Crocker (Washington) dec. Brandon Toner (New Lexington) | | 16-10 |
220:4x3 | Jeffrey Leslie (Ponitz) pin Dylan Foster (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:01 |
| Titan Blair (New Lexington) pin Julian Spivey*NOR (X3) | | 0:18 |
| Shawn Turley*TRI (X1) dec. Matthew Maudsley (Dixie Heights) | | 8-1 |
| Chase Sluder*WCH (X2) pin Donte Maxberry (Norwood) | | 1:14 |
285:2x4 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Cal Wightman*WCH (X2) | | 3:52 |
| Chris Nichols*WCH (X3) pin Lebron Timmons (Ponitz) | | 0:47 |
| Zac Alford (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Nic Clouse*WCH (X1) | | 0:37 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Joe Shanahan (Norwood) pin Jenna Kuhn*WCH (X1) | | 0:23 |
113:1x6 | Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:30 |
| Trevor Miller (Dixie Heights) maj. dec. Logan Massey (Kenton Ridge) | | md13-0 |
| Jeremy Cox (Norwood) pin Kaylee Cubbage (Washington) | | 0:33 |
120:1x6 | Evan Scott (Trimble) pin Jaiden Green (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:36 |
126:2x4 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Anatole Ndizeye (Ponitz) | | 1:45 |
| Vianchi Banderas*NOR (X2) pin Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) | | 2:23 |
| Tyler Harkins (Norwood) dec. Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) | | 12-5 |
| Brady Walter*KRI (X1) Default Paxton Andrews (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Default |
132:2x5 | Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) | | 2:50 |
| Coty Brown (Washington) pin Devon Hammond (Trimble) | | 1:30 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Nate Cummins (Indian Lake) | | 9-6 |
| Gerardo Rangel (Norwood) pin James Caldwell*WCH (X2) | | 0:49 |
138:4x3 | Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) pin Bradley Leeke*DHE (X1) | | 2:00 |
| Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) dec. Matthew Cox (Kenton Ridge) | | 8-7 |
| Joey Hunt (Covington Catholic) pin Jay Sair (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:41 |
145:4x3 | Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 2:41 |
| William Robinson*DHE (X2) pin Thomas Schmiedebusch (Indian Lake) | | 3:46 |
| Jacob Dold (New Lexington) pin Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:45 |
152:4x3 | Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) pin Joselyne Kamikazi*PON (X3) | | 0:20 |
| Trey Helwig (New Lexington) pin David Surina*WCH (X5) | | 0:33 |
| Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Ethan Wilson (Dixie Heights) | | 7-0 |
| Quintavion Benjamin (Ponitz) pin Ashland Board (Indian Lake) | | 1:44 |
160:2x5 | Connor Day (Washington) dec. Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) | | 10-7 |
| Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) | | 2:20 |
| Cody Pfaller (Dixie Heights) pin Riley Davis (Ponitz) | | 3:56 |
| Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) pin Donavan Mason*WCH (X1) | | 1:39 |
170:2x5 | Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Dylan Blake (Norwood) | | 0:12 |
| Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Jake Harris (Dixie Heights) | | 1:15 |
| Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Brayden Kettles (Washington) | | 4:18 |
182:2x5 | Nate Walther (Dixie Heights) pin Rickie Woods*WCH (X1) | | 2:52 |
| Jared Kuhn (Washington) pin Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:53 |
| Seth Hinton (Norwood) dec. Daniel Mcintosh (Ponitz) | | 12-6 |
195:2x4 | Rowan Brauer (Covington Catholic) pin Grayson Dowsden (Indian Lake) | | 1:10 |
| Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Alexzander Martin*PON (X1) | | 1:41 |
| Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Emarion Buchanan (Ponitz) | | 4:34 |
220:4x3 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Jeffrey Leslie (Ponitz) | | 1:11 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Julian Spivey*NOR (X3) | | 0:15 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) dec. Shawn Turley*TRI (X1) | | 7-1 |
| Michael Manning (Covington Catholic) pin Donte Maxberry (Norwood) | | 0:59 |
285:2x4 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Chris Nichols*WCH (X3) | | 1:30 |
| Cal Wightman*WCH (X2) pin Lebron Timmons (Ponitz) | | 3:33 |
| Zac Alford (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Mac Miller*WCH (X4) | | 0:43 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-14-2019 16:32:27 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |